Venues & Acts

There are a variety of acts which are spaced out around different venues across Morecambe.

What’s On?

Take a look below to see the order of play.

The Bath

BAR & ROOMS

FRIDAY
The Good Souls
20.00-22.00
Acoustic Guitar & Vocals Indie/Rock/Pop

SATURDAY
The Hungry Bones
14.00 – 16.00
Bluesy Rock 5 Piece Band

Quiffless & The Pony Tails
18.00 – 20.00
Rockabilly 3 Piece Band

Billy Joe The Canadian
21.00 – 23.00

SUNDAY
Just Above Snakes
13.00 – 15.00
Upbeat Modern Country/Folk Duo

Off Limits
16.00 – 18.00
Electro/Acoustic Duo, Pop/Rock/Indie

The Boardwalk

BAR

FRIDAY
Ska Madness
19.00 – 21.00
Madness Tribute Act

SATURDAY
Alex Hulme
13.00 – 15.00
Acoustic Covers & Originals

Yheti
15.00 – 17.00
Mixture of Soul, Rock & Funk

Rude Boyz
19.00 – 21.00
Ska, Reggae, Two Tone

SUNDAY
Crystal Visions
14.30 – 15.30
Lively Acoustic Covers Duo

Lisa Marie 60s Tribute
18.00 – 20.00
60s Tribute

Brittlestar

BAR & COFFEE HOUSE

FRIDAY
David Pye
19.30 – 23.00
Guitar Vocalist

SATURDAY

Dani Wallace
16.00 – 18.30
Soul, Motown, Pop Vocalist

Anthony Huddleston
19.00 – 22.00
Guitar Vocalist (Pop, Rock, Indie)

SUNDAY
Tom Woods
15.00 – 17.30
Eclectic Mix of Popular Acoustic Covers

Jefferson
18.00 – 21.00
Acoustic Guitar Indie/Rock

The Bull

BAR

FRIDAY
Alex Hulme
17.30 – 19.30
Acoustic Covers & Originals

Jefferson
20.00 – 22.00
Acoustic Guitar Indie/Rock

SATURDAY
Blue Bay
14.00 – 17.00
Classic Pop & Rock Duo

Mandy Duffy
18.00 – 20.00
Northern Soul & Pop

Indifferent Monkey
21.00 – 23.00
Alternative Trip Hop Rock

SUNDAY
Matt Appleton
12.00 – 14.00
Acoustic Indie Pop

Alisha McKaye
15.00 – 17.00
80s Tribute

Vocal Zone
19.00 – 23.00
Mixed Covers Duo

The Chieftain

BAR

FRIDAY
Shelly’s Bane
20.00 – 22.00
Powerful Acoustic Duo Covers & Originals

SATURDAY
Dylan Brierley
14.00 – 16.00
Energetic Acoustic Guitar & Vocal Covers

Naomi & The Nerds
18.00 – 20.00
Rock, Pop Cover Band

Rock & Soul
22.00 – 00.00
Rock & Soul Duo

SUNDAY
Philip James Turner & The Crow Mandala
14.00 – 16.00
American/Country/Rock 6 Piece Band

Crystal Visions
18.00 – 20.00
Acoustic Duo Covers & Originals

Coffey’s

BAR

FRIDAY
Benni Beard
20.00 – 22.00
Contemporary Acoustic Covers

SATURDAY
Tom Woods
20.00 – 22.00
Eclectic Mix of Popular Acoustic Covers

SUNDAY
Elena Reeve
16.00 – 18.00
Outstanding Young Female Vocalist, Mixed Covers & Powerful Ballads

The Cumberland View

BAR

FRIDAY
Philip James Turner & The Crow Mandala
21.00 – 23.00
Americana/Country/Indie Rock Band

SATURDAY
The Fourth Colour
15.00 – 17.00
Lively Alt-Indie, Reggae, Psych-Folk, 5 Piece Band

SUNDAY
The Stories
15.00 – 17.00
Classic Punk Rock and Ska Covers

The Exchange

BAR

THURSDAY
Listen Twice
19.30 – 20.30
Pop & Soulful Originals

Chris Helme
21.00 – 22.00
Original Singer/Songwriter (Formally The Seahorses)

Laurie Wright
22.30 – 11.30
High Energy Rock & Roll

FRIDAY
Three Chord Truth
19.30 – 21.30
Country Music New and Old

The Crux
22.00 – 00.00
Indie, Party, Rock Covers Band

SATURDAY
The Section
14.30 – 16.30
Blues Rock Band

The Reggie Mental Band
17.00 -19.00
9 Piece Reggae Band, Originals and Covers

The Sensational HIT Soul Band
19.30 – 21.30
8 piece timeless & uplifting soul covers band featuring the Mersey Horns brass section

Sold To The Sky
22.00 – 00.00
Eclectic mix of songs to keep you dancing until the end!

SUNDAY
Twenty Four Seven
15.00 – 17.00
6 Piece Soul, Pop & Party Covers

The Trimpell

BAR

SATURDAY
Music & Mayhem
14.00 – 17.30
Children’s Entertainer & Compere

JJ Gibson as Bruno Mars
15.30 – 16.30
Tribute Show

SUNDAY
Bamboogie
14.00 – 18.00
Children’s Entertainer & Compere

Carrie Fern as Taylor Swift
15.30 – 16.30
Tribute Show

Shore Thing

Bar

FRIDAY
Carl Littlewood
15.00 – 18.00
Britpop and Contemporary Acoustic Covers

Fuse
21.00 – 00.00
Rock Duo

SATURDAY
Morecambe Mambos with Dave Holt
12.00 – 00.00
Chilled Ibiza Vibes

Good Boy Nikko Dream
8.30 – 10.30
Original Pop Duo

SUNDAY
Peter Tait
15.00 – 18.00
Upbeat Acoustic Loop Pedal Magic

Benni Beard
20.30 – 23.00
Guitar Vocalist (Pop, Rock, Indie)

Johnny’s 

Warehouse Bar

FRIDAY
Stupid Girl as Pink
19.00 – 20.45
Pink Tribute

Shane Nolan Band
21.30 – 23.00
Pop Rock Band

SATURDAY

Rock It Man
16.00 – 19.00
Band (Jukebox)

Seals
21.00 – 23.00
Rock Indie Band

DJs Matt Thiss, Daz Mount, Solomon & Phill Hayward
12.00 – 00.00
Mixture Of Sounds & Music

SUNDAY

The Shivers
16.00 – 18.00
5 Piece Band Covering Pop, Rock from 70s, 80s & 90s

DJ’s Daz Mount, Matt Turner, Solomon & Phil Heywood.
12.00 – Until Late

The Joiners

BAR

FRIDAY
Molly Warburton
18.00 – 20.00
Indie Pop Singer/Songwriter

Mark McKenna
21.00 – 23.00
Male Vocalist, Pop, Soul & Indie

SATURDAY
Kev Thompson
15.00 – 16.00
Mix of Covers

Ade ‘Shady White’
17.00 – 18.00
Upbeat Mix of Genres through the decades

Jay Broom
19.00 – 20.00
High Energy Performance of huge range of classics

Threefold
21.00 – 23.00
Vocal Harmony Trio

SUNDAY
Mark ‘The Soulman’ Yates
14.00 – 16.00
Soul & Motown Vocalist

Leon Knight
17.00 – 19.00
Guitar Vocalist (Pop, Rock, Indie)

The Kings Arms

BAR

FRIDAY
Elena Reeve
21.00 – 23.00
Female Vocalist, Power Ballads & Pop/Soul Covers

SATURDAY
The Flatlanders
21.00 -23.30
Rock Band through the decades

The Lord Nelson

BAR

FRIDAY
Simon Thornton
19.00 – 21.00
Male Vocalist

SATURDAY
Just Country
15.00 – 17.00
Country Duo

Dane Piercy
20.00 – 22.00
Guitar Vocalist (Pop, Rock, Indie)

SUNDAY
Doolally
18.00 – 20.00
Rock & Pop Duo

The Masons

BAR

SATURDAY
Graham Chapman
14.00 – 19.00
Soul & Motown DJ

Melanie
20.00 – 22.00
Mixed Covers Vocalist

1 Non Blonde
22.00 – 01.00
Party DJ

SUNDAY
Beverley Alexander
17.00 – 19.00
Swing & Ratpack

The Midland

HOTEL & BAR

FRIDAY
Mark McKenna
16.00 – 20.00
Male Cover Vocalist

Gemma Louise Doyle
16.30 – 17.15
17.45 – 18.30
Amazing International Female Vocalist

SATURDAY
Mark McKenna
13.00 – 19.00
Male Cover Vocalist

Melanie
14.45 – 15.30
Mixed Covers Vocalist

Melanie
16.15 – 17.00
Mixed Covers Vocalist

SUNDAY
Mark McKenna
12.00 – 18.00
Male Cover Vocalist

Mandy Duffy
14.00 – 14.45
Northern Soul & Pop

Mandy Duffy
15.30 – 16.15
Northern Soul & Pop

Morecambe Hotel

BAR

SATURDAY
Gabriella T & Jasmine T
13.30 – 15.30
Soul, Hip Hop, Reggae, Dance, Disney, Covers and Originals

Aerobees
16.00 – 18.00
Alternative/Indie Duo

SUNDAY
Just Country
13.30 – 15.30
Country Duo

Coastline
16.00 – 18.00
4 Piece Band

Palatine

BAR

FRIDAY
Paul Conner
21.00 – 23.30
Guitar Vocalist (Pop, Rock, Indie)

SATURDAY
Mark ‘The Soulman’ Yates
15.30 – 18.30
Soul & Motown Vocalist

Howling Clowns
20.30 – 23.30
60s, 70s, 80s, 90s Rock, Pop, Disco & Soul

SUNDAY
Rock It Man
16.00 – 19.00
Band (Jukebox)

Thieving Magpies
20.30 – 23.30
Blues/Reggae & More

The Pier

BAR

FRIDAY
Road Stunner
18.00 – 20.00
Guitar Vocalist (Pop, Rock, Indie)

Doolally
21.00 -23.30
Rock & Pop Duo

SATURDAY
Mizzen Crew
14.00 – 15.00
Shanty Crew Maritime Songs

Shelly’s Bane
16.00 – 18.00
Powerful Acoustic Duo Covers & Originals

Rusty Apper
19.00 – 21.00
Classic Rock /Blues/Americana

Lisa Marie 60s Tribute
21.30 -23.30
Tribute Show

SUNDAY
Good Souls
13.30 – 15.30
Indie, Brit Pop Covers

ABBA Tribute
16.00 – 18.00
Tribute Show

The Royal Bar & Shaker

HOTEL & BAR

FRIDAY
Ruff Trade
17.30 – 19.30
9 Piece Reggae Band, Originals and Covers

Twenty Four Seven
21.00 – 23.00
6 Piece Soul, Pop & Party Covers

SATURDAY
Kate Grace & Jimmy
14.00 – 16.00
Acoustic Duo

Elena Reeve & Clara on sax
17.00 – 20.00
Outstanding Young Female Vocalist, Mixed Covers & Powerful Ballads

Live DJs & Musicians
20.00 – 00.00am

SUNDAY

Jamie Higgs
14.00 – 16.00
Guitar Vocalist

Sold to the sky
17.00 – 20.00
Powerful Acoustic Duo Covers & Originals

Regent Park Pavilion

Cafe

FRIDAY
Roots 7.30pm – 9.30pm Uplifting Mixed Covers

SATURDAY
Baton Rouge
16.00 – 18.00
Rock/Soul/Country

Melanie
18.00 – 19.30
Mixed Covers Vocalist

SUNDAY
Elena Reeve
14.00 – 16.00
Outstanding Young Female Vocalist, Mixed Covers & Powerful Ballads

Fuse
17.30 – 18.30
Rock Duo

The Station

BAR

SATURDAY

Rob Jones
14.30 – 16.30
Guitar Vocalist

Craic Inn
17.00 – 19.30
Best in Irish Music & Craic

SUNDAY
Anthony Huddleston
14.30 – 16.30
Guitar Vocalist (Pop, Rock, Indie)

Antiks
17.00 – 19.30
Sharp Dressed Rock & Roll Band

Smokey O’Connors

BAR

FRIDAY
Open Mic with Sean O’connor
22.00 – 00.00

SATURDAY
Doolally
18.30 – 20.30
Rock & Pop Duo

Blue Bay
21.00 – 23.00
Classic Pop & Rock Duo

SUNDAY
Three Chord Truth
18.30 – 20.30
3 Piece Acoustic Harmony Band

Fuse
21.00 – 23.00
Rock Duo

York Hotel

BAR

FRIDAY
Hungry Souls
21.00 – 23.00
Acoustic Duo, Original Songs and Popular Covers

SUNDAY
Meatloaf Tribute By Mark Greenshields
15.00 – 17.00

The Old Bank

BAR

FRIDAY
Rick Jackson
18.00 – 20.00
Rock/Irish Covers

Sold to the Sky
21.00 – 23.00
Powerful Acoustic Duo Covers & Originals

SATURDAY
Lux
| 18.00 – 20.00
Rock Duo

Fuse
21.00 – 23.00
Rock Duo

SUNDAY
Dane Piercy
18.00 – 20.00
Mixed Covers Vocalist

Elena Reeve
21.00 – 23.00
Female Vocalist, Power Ballads & Pop/Soul Covers

Fusion

Sports Bar

SATURDAY
Holly Marie
16.00 – 18.00
Female Vocalist

Leon Knight
17.00 – 20.00
Guitar Vocalist (Pop, Rock, Indie)

SUNDAY
Delbhoy Kennedy
17.00 – 19.30
Male Vocalist

The Beach Cafe

CAFE

SATURDAY
Tina Wells Sax
13.30 – 15.00
Saxophonist Playing Upbeat Singalong

Danny Liptrott
15.30 – 17.30
Acoustic Guitar Vocals

SUNDAY
Longshot Duo
13.30 – 15.00
Popular Covers, Guitar & Vocalist

Terry Ross
|15.30 – 17.00
Acoustic Guitar & Vocals

Clock Tower

TAKEAWAY

SATURDAY
DJ Hux
19.00 – 22.00
Eclectic Dance Vibe, Classic House/Ibiza To Modern Unbeat Tunes

SUNDAY
DJ Hux
19.00 – 22.00
Sunset Session, Soul, RnB & Chilled Tunes

Lewis’s

COFFEE SHOP

SATURDAY
Beverley Alexander
14.00 – 16.00
Vintage Style Singer

Nadia
16.30 – 17.00
Mixed Genre Covers

SUNDAY
Rachel Mercer
14.00 – 16.00
Vintage Style Singer

Lucy
16.30 – 17.00
Mixed Genre Covers

Miogelato

BAR

SATURDAY
Terry Ross
13.00 – 15.00
Mixed Acoustic Covers

Michael Gradwell
15.00 – 17.00
Electric Ukulele Covers

SUNDAY
Dan Kinsella
13.00 – 15.00
Acoustic Covers For All

Leon Knight
15.00 – 17.00
Acoustic Covers with Stomp Box

Morecambe RNLI

Hovercraft Station

SATURDAY
DJ Nottlogann
11.00-11.40
Playing Techno, DnB & More

Lauren Hamilton, Benji Pollitt & Annie Hughes
12.00 – 12.40
Share Songs from Stage & Screen

Mizzen Crew
13.00 – 13.45
Shanty Crew Maritime Songs

Craft Demonstration
14.00 – 14.45
Craft Demonstration

XOX Dead
15.00 – 15.45
Alternative Rock

Antiks
16.00pm-17.00
Sharp Dressed Rock & Roll Band

Rita’s Cafe

CAFE

SATURDAY
Grace Warwick
13.30 – 15.00
Mixed Genre Covers

Rusty Apper
15.30 – 17.00
Americana, Blues Rock Covers

SUNDAY
Tina Wells Sax
13.00 – 15.00
Saxophonist Playing Upbeat Singalong

Gabriella T & Jasmine T
15.30 – 17.00
Soul, Hip Hop, Reggae, Dance, Disney, Covers and Originals

Ruby’s Of Morecambe

CAFE

FRIDAY
The War of the Roses (Matt & Cam)
17.00 – 19.00
The legendary Comedy, Rock Duo Originals & Covers

SATURDAY
Mumfy & Mitch
17.00 – 19.00
Lancaster Acoustic Masters Singalong Acoustic Covers

Stone Jetty Cafe

CAFE

SATURDAY
West End Soul Club
12.00 – 16.00
Northern Soul/Motown/Soul DJs

SUNDAY
Carl Littlewood
14.00 – 16.00
Acoustic Guitar & Mixed Vocals

More Music

CAFE

SATURDAY
Kaynrm
18.00 – 00.00
Lyrical Rapper from the North West blending Hip Hop Beats with a Unique Sound

Armageddon
18.00 – 00.00
Metal Band from Morecambe with melodic vocals & heavy guitars

LUNIS
18.00 – 00.00
Morecambe based band with all the riffs

The National Broadcast
18.00 – 00.00
Post Punk for the modern age

Local FestivalVenuesVibes

Not long to go now… Get it in your diary!

THE COUNTDOWN HAS STARTED...
ARE YOU READY?
0
0
0
0
Days
0
0
Hrs
0
0
Min
0
0
Sec