Full Schedule

Please view the table for the full schedule of acts, venues and times.

What’s On?

Take a look below to see the order of play.

Please scroll across to view full table.

Venue Day Acts Name Times Genre of Act
1. The Bath Friday 12th The Good Souls 8.00pm-10.00pm Acoustic Guitar & Vocals Indie/Rock/Pop
Saturday 13th The Hungry Bones 2.00pm-4.00pm Bluesy Rock 5 Piece Band
Saturday 13th Quiffless & The Pony Tails 6.00pm-8.00pm Rockabilly 3 Piece Band
Saturday 13th Billy Joe The Canadian 9.00pm-11.00pm High Energy Rock & Pop Classic Covers
Sunday 14th Just Above Snakes 1.00pm-3.00pm Upbeat Modern Country/Folk Duo
Sunday 14th Off Limits 4.00pm-6.00pm Electro/Acoustic Duo, Pop/Rock/Indie
2. The Boardwalk Friday 12th Ska Madness 7.00pm-9.00pm Madness Tribute Act
Saturday 13th Alex Hulme 1.00pm-3.00pm Acoustic Covers & Originals
Saturday 13th Yheti 3.00pm-5.00pm Mixture of Soul, Rock & Funk
Saturday 13th Rude Boyz 7.00pm-9.00pm Ska, Reggae, Two Tone
Sunday 14th Crystal Visions 2.30pm-3.30pm Lively Acoustic Covers Duo
Sunday 14th Lisa Marie 60s Tribute 6.00pm-8.00pm 60s Tribute
3. The Brittlestar Friday 12th David Pye 7.30pm-11.00pm Guitar Vocalist
Saturday 13th Dani Wallace 4.00pm-6.30pm Soul, Motown, Pop Vocalist
Saturday 13th Anthony Huddleston 7.00pm-10.00pm Guitar Vocalist (Pop, Rock, Indie)
Sunday 14th Tom Woods 3.00pm-5.30pm Eclectic Mix of Popular Acoustic Covers
Sunday 14th Jefferson 6.00pm-9.00pm Acoustic Guitar Indie/Rock
4. The Bull Friday 12th Alex Hulme 5.30pm-7.30pm Acoustic Covers & Originals
Friday 12th Jefferson 8.00pm-10.00pm Acoustic Guitar Indie/Rock
Saturday 13th Blue Bay 2.00pm-5.00pm Classic Pop & Rock Duo
Saturday 13th Mandy Duffy 6.00pm-8.00pm Northern Soul & Pop
Saturday 13th Indifferent Monkey 9.00pm-11.00pm Alternative Trip Hop Rock
Sunday 14th Matt Appleton 12.00pm-2.00pm Acoustic Indie Pop
Sunday 14th Alisha McKaye 3.00pm-5.00pm 80s Tribute
Sunday 14th Vocal Zone 7.00pm-11.00pm Mixed Covers Duo
5. The Chieftain Friday 12th Shelly’s Bane 8.00pm-10.00pm Powerful Acoustic Duo Covers & Originals
Saturday 13th Dylan Brierley 2.00pm-4.00pm Energetic Acoustic Guitar & Vocal Covers
Saturday 13th Naomi & The Nerd’s 6.00pm-8.00pm Rock, Pop Covers Band
Saturday 13th Rock & Soul 10.00pm-00.00am Rock & Soul Duo
Sunday 14th Philip James Turner & The Crow Mandala 2.00pm-4.00pm American/Country/Rock 6 Piece Band
Sunday 14th Crystal Visions 6.00pm-8.00pm Acoustic Duo Covers & Originals
6. Coffey’s Friday 12th Benni Beard 8.00pm-10.00pm Contemporary Acoustic Covers
Saturday 13th Tom Woods 8.00pm-10.00pm Eclectic Mix of Popular Acoustic Covers
Sunday 14th Elena Reeve 4.00pm-6.00pm Outstanding Young Female Vocalist, Mixed Covers & Powerful Ballads
7. Cumberland View Friday 12th Philip James Turner & The Crow Mandala 9.00pm-11.00pm Americana/Country/Indie Rock Band
Saturday 13th The Fourth Colour 3.00pm-5.00pm Lively Alt-Indie, Reggae, Psych-Folk, 5 Piece Band
Sunday 14th The Stories 3.00pm-5.00pm Classic Punk Rock and Ska Covers
8. The Exchange Thursday 11th Listen Twice 7.30pm-8.30pm Pop & Soulful Originals
Thursday 11th Chris Helme 9.00pm-10.00pm Original Singer/Songwriter (Formally The Seahorses)
Thursday 11th Laurie Wright 10.30pm-11.30pm High Energy Rock & Roll
Friday 12th Three Chord Truth 7.30pm-9.30pm Country Music New and Old
Friday 12th The Crux 10.00pm-00.00am Indie, Party, Rock Covers Band
Saturday 13th The Section 2.30pm-4.30pm Blues Rock Band
Saturday 13th The Reggie Mental Band 5.00pm-7.00pm 9 Piece Reggae Band, Originals and Covers
Saturday 13th The Sensational HIT Soul Band 7.30pm-9.30pm 8 piece timeless & uplifting soul covers band featuring the Mersey Horns brass section
Saturday 13th Sold To The Sky 10.00pm-00.00am Eclectic mix of songs to keep you dancing until the end!
Sunday 14th Twenty Four Seven 3.00pm-5.00pm 6 Piece Soul, Pop & Party Covers
9. Trimpell Official Family Friendly Zone Saturday 13th Music & Mayhem 2.00pm-5.30pm Children’s Entertainer & Compere
Saturday 13th JJ Gibson as Bruno Mars 3.30pm-4.30pm Tribute Show
Sunday 14th Bamboogie 2.00pm-6.00pm Children’s Entertainer & Compere
Sunday 14th Carrie Fern as Taylor Swift 3.30pm-4.30pm Tribute Show
10. Shore Thing Friday 12th Carl Littlewood 3.00pm-6.00pm Britpop and Contemporary Acoustic Covers
Friday 12th Fuse 9.00pm-00.00am Rock Duo
Saturday 13th Morecambe Mambos with Dave Holt 12.00pm-00.00am Chilled Ibiza Vibes
Saturday 13th Good Boy Nikko Dream 8.30pm-10.30pm Original Pop Duo
Sunday 14th Peter Tait 3.00pm-6.00pm Upbeat Acoustic Loop Pedal Magic
Sunday 14th Benni Beard 8.30pm-11.00pm Guitar Vocalist (Pop, Rock, Indie)
11. Johnny’s Warehouse Bar Friday 12th Stupid Girl as Pink 7.00pm-8.45pm Pink Tribute
Friday 12th Shane Nolan Band 9.30pm-11.00pm Pop Rock Band
Saturday 13th Rock It Man 4.00pm-7.00pm Band (Jukebox)
Saturday 13th Seals 9.00pm-11.00pm Rock Indie Band
Saturday 13th DJs Matt Thiss, Daz Mount, Solomon & Phil Hayward 12.00pm-00.00am Mixture Of Sounds & Music
Sunday 14th The Shivers 4.00pm-6.00pm 5 Piece Band Covering Pop, Rock from 70s, 80s & 90s
Sunday 14th DJ Daz Mount, Matt Turner, Solomon & Phil Hayward 12.00pm-Until Late Pink Tribute
12. The Joiners Friday 12th Molly Warburton 6.00pm-8.00pm Indie Pop Singer/Songwriter
Friday 12th Mark McKenna 9.00pm-11.00pm Male Vocalist, Pop, Soul & Indie
Saturday 13th Kev Thompson 3.00pm-4.00pm Mix of Covers
Saturday 13th Ade ‘Shady White’ 5.00pm-6.00pm Upbeat Mix of Genres through the decades
Saturday 13th Jay Broom 7.00pm-8.00pm High Energy Performance of huge range of classics
Saturday 13th Threefold 9.00pm-11.00pm Vocal Harmony Trio
Sunday 14th Mark ‘The Soulman’ Yates 2.00pm-4.00pm Soul & Motown Vocalist
Sunday 14th Leon Knight 5.00pm-7.00pm Guitar Vocalist (Pop, Rock, Indie)
13. The King’s Arms Friday 12th Elena Reeve 9.00pm – 11.00pm Female Vocalist, Power Ballads & Pop/Soul Covers
Saturday 13th The Flatlanders 9.00pm-11.30pm Rock Band through the decades
14. Lord Nelson Friday 12th Simon Thornton 7.00pm-9.00pm Male Vocalist
Saturday 13th Just Country 3.00pm-5.00pm Country Duo
Saturday 13th Dane Piercy 8.00pm-10.00pm Guitar Vocalist (Pop, Rock, Indie)
Sunday 14th Doolally 6.00pm-8.00pm Rock & Pop Duo
15. The Masons Saturday 13th Graham Chapman 2.00pm-7.00pm Soul & Motown DJ
Saturday 13th Melanie 8.00pm-10.00pm Mixed Covers Vocalist
Saturday 13th 1 Non Blonde 10.00pm-1.00am Party DJ
Sunday 14th Beverley Alexander 5.00pm-7.00pm Swing & Ratpack
16. The Midland Hotel Friday 12th Mark McKenna 4.00pm-8.00pm Male Cover Vocalist
Friday 12th Gemma Louise Doyle 4.30pm-5.15pm & 5.45pm -6.30pm Male Cover Vocalist
Saturday 13th Mark McKenna 1.00pm-7.00pm Male Cover Vocalist
Saturday 13th Melanie 2.45pm-3.30pm Mixed Covers Vocalist
Saturday 13th Melanie 4.15pm-5.00pm Mixed Covers Vocalist
Sunday 14th Mark McKenna 12.00pm-6.00pm Male Cover Vocalist
Sunday 14th Mandy Duffy 2.00pm-2.45pm Northern Soul & Pop
Sunday 14th Mandy Duffy 3.30pm-4.15pm Northern Soul & Pop
17. The Morecambe Hotel Saturday 13th Gabriella T & Jasmine T 1.30pm-3.30pm Soul, Hip Hop, Reggae, Dance, Disney, Covers and Originals
Saturday 13th Aerobees 4.00pm-6.00pm Alternative/Indie Duo
Sunday 14th Just Country 1.30pm-3.30pm Country Duo
Sunday 14th Coastline 4.00pm-6.00pm 4 Piece Band
18. The Palatine Friday 12th Paul Conner 9.00pm-11.30pm Guitar Vocalist (Pop, Rock, Indie)
Saturday 13th Mark ‘The Soulman’ Yates 3.30pm-6.30pm Soul & Motown Vocalist
Saturday 13th Howling Clowns 8.30pm-11.30pm 60s, 70s, 80s, 90s Rock, Pop, Disco & Soul
Sunday 14th Rock It Man 4.00pm-7.00pm Band (Jukebox)
Sunday 14th Thieving Magpies 8.30pm-11.30pm Blues/Reggae & More
19. The Pier Hotel Friday 12th Road Stunner 6.00pm – 8.00pm Guitar Vocalist (Pop, Rock, Indie)
Friday 12th Doolally 9.00pm -11.30pm Rock & Pop Duo
Saturday 13th Mizzen Crew 2.00pm-3.00pm Shanty Crew Maritime Songs
Saturday 13th Shelly’s Bane 4.00pm-6.00pm Powerful Acoustic Duo Covers & Originals
Saturday 13th Rusty Apper 7.00pm-9.00pm Classic Rock /Blues/Americana
Saturday 13th Lisa Marie 60s Tribute 9.30pm -11.30pm Tribute Show
Sunday 14th Good Souls 1.30pm-3.30pm Indie, Brit Pop Covers
Sunday 14th ABBA Tribute 4.00pm-6.00pm Tribute Show
20. The Royal Bar & Shaker Friday 12th Ruff Trade 5.30pm-7.30pm 9 Piece Reggae Band, Originals and Covers
Friday 12th Twenty Four Seven 9.00pm-11.00pm 6 Piece Soul, Pop & Party Covers
Saturday 13th Kate Grace & Jimmy 2.00pm-4.00pm Acoustic Duo
Saturday 13th Elena Reeve & Clara on sax 5.00pm-8.00pm Outstanding Young Female Vocalist, Mixed Covers & Powerful Ballads
Saturday 13th Live DJs & Musicians 8.00pm- 00.00am
Sunday 14th Jamie Higgs 2.00pm-4.00pm Guitar Vocalist
Sunday 14th Sold to the sky 5.00pm-8.00pm Powerful Acoustic Duo Covers & Originals
21. Regent Park Pavilion Friday 12th Roots 7.30pm – 9.30pm Uplifting Mixed Covers
Saturday 13th Baton Rouge 4.00pm-6.00pm Rock/Soul/Country
Saturday 13th Melanie 6.00pm-7.30pm Mixed Covers Vocalist
Sunday 14th Elena Reeve 2.00pm-4.00pm Outstanding Young Female Vocalist, Mixed Covers & Powerful Ballads
Sunday 14th Fuse 5.30pm-6.30pm Rock Duo
22. The Station Promenade Saturday 13th Rob Jones 2.30pm-4.30pm Guitar Vocalist
Saturday 13th Craic Inn 5.00pm-7.30pm Best in Irish Music & Craic
Sunday 14th Anthony Huddleston 2.30pm-4.30pm Guitar Vocalist (Pop, Rock, Indie)
Sunday 14th Antiks 5.00pm-7.30pm Sharp Dressed Rock & Roll Band
23. Smokey O’Connors Friday 12th Open Mic with Sean O’connor 10.00pm- 00.00am
Saturday 13th Doolally 6.30pm-8.30pm Rock & Pop Duo
Saturday 13th Blue Bay 9.00pm-11.00pm Classic Pop & Rock Duo
Sunday 14th Three Chord Truth 6.30pm-8.30pm 3 Piece Acoustic Harmony Band
Sunday 14th Fuse 9.00pm-11.00pm Rock Duo
24. The York Friday 12th Hungry Souls 9.00pm-11.00pm Acoustic Duo, Original Songs and Popular Covers
Sunday 14th Meat Loaf Tribute By Mark Greenshields 3.00pm-5.00pm Tribute Show
25. The Old Bank Friday 12th Rick Jackson 6.00pm-8.00pm Rock/Irish Covers
Friday 12th Sold to the Sky 9.00pm-11.00pm Powerful Acoustic Duo Covers & Originals
Saturday 13th Lux 6.00pm-8.00pm Rock Duo
Saturday 13th Fuse 9.00pm-11.00pm Rock Duo
Sunday 14th Dane Piercy 6.00pm-8.00pm Mixed Covers Vocalist
Sunday 14th Elena Reeve 9.00pm-11.00pm Female Vocalist, Power Ballads & Pop/Soul Covers
26. Fusion Sports Bar Saturday 13th Holly Marie 4.00pm-6.00pm Female Vocalist
Saturday 13th Leon Knight 7.00pm-10.00pm Guitar Vocalist (Pop, Rock, Indie)
Sunday 14th Delbhoy Kennedy 5.00pm-7.30pm Male Vocalist
27. The Beach Café Saturday 13th Tina Wells Sax 1.30pm-3.00pm Saxophonist Playing Upbeat Singalong
Saturday 13th Danny Liptrott 3.30pm-5.30pm Acoustic Guitar Vocals
Sunday 14th Longshot Duo 1.30pm-3.00pm Popular Covers, Guitar & Vocalist
Sunday 14th Terry Ross 3.30pm-5.00pm Acoustic Guitar & Vocals
28. Clock Tower Cafe Saturday 13th DJ Hux 7.00pm-10.00pm Eclectic Dance Vibe, Classic House/Ibiza To Modern Unbeat Tunes
Sunday 14th DJ Hux 7.00pm-10.00pm Sunset Session, Soul, RnB & Chilled Tunes
29. Lewis’s Coffee Shop Saturday 13th Beverley Alexander 2.00pm-4.00pm Vintage Style Singer
Saturday 13th Nadia 4.30pm-5.00pm Mixed Genre Covers
Sunday 14th Rachel Mercer 2.00pm-4.00pm Vintage Style Singer
Sunday 14th Lucy 4.30pm-5.00pm Mixed Genre Covers
30. Miogelato Saturday 13th Terry Ross 1.00pm-3.00pm Mixed Acoustic Covers
Saturday 13th Michael Gradwell 3.00pm-5.00pm Electric Ukulele Covers
Sunday 14th Dan Kinsella 1.00pm-3.00pm Acoustic Covers For All
Sunday 14th Leon Knight 3.00pm-5.00pm Acoustic Covers with Stomp Box
31. Morecambe RNLI Hovercraft Station Saturday 13th DJ Nottlogann 11.00am-11.40am Playing Techno, DnB & More
Saturday 13th Lauren Hamilton, Benji Pollitt & Annie Hughes 12.00pm-12.40pm Share Songs from Stage & Screen
Saturday 13th Mizzen Crew 1.00pm-1.45pm Shanty Crew Maritime Songs
Saturday 13th Craft Demonstration 2.00pm-2.45pm Craft Demonstration
Saturday 13th XOX Dead 3.00pm-3.45pm Alternative Rock
Saturday 13th Antiks 4.00pm-5.00pm Sharp Dressed Rock & Roll Band
32. Rita’s Cafe Saturday 13th Grace Warwick 1.30pm-3.00pm Mixed Genre Covers
Saturday 13th Rusty Apper 3.30pm-5.00pm Americana, Blues Rock Covers
Sunday 14th Tina Wells Sax 1.00pm-3.00pm Saxophonist Playing Upbeat Singalong
Sunday 14th Gabriella T & Jasmine T 3.30pm-5.00pm Soul, Hip Hop, Reggae, Dance, Disney, Covers and Originals
33. Ruby’s of Morecambe Friday 12th The War of the Roses (Matt & Cam) 5.00pm-7.00pm The legendary Comedy, Rock Duo Originals & Covers
Saturday 13th Mumfy & Mitch 5.00pm-7.00pm Lancaster Acoustic Masters Singalong Acoustic Covers
34. The Stone Jetty Cafe Saturday 13th West End Soul Club 12.00pm-4.00pm Northern Soul/Motown/Soul DJs
Sunday 14th Carl Littlewood 2.00pm-4.00pm Acoustic Guitar & Mixed Vocals
35. More Music Saturday 13th Kaynrm 6pm – 00.00am Lyrical Rapper from the North West blending Hip Hop Beats with a Unique Sound
Saturday 13th Armageddon Metal Band from Morecambe with melodic vocals & heavy guitars
Saturday 13th LUNIS Morecambe based band with all the riffs
Saturday 13th The National Broadcast Post Punk for the modern age

Local FestivalVenuesVibes

Not long to go now… Get it in your diary!

THE COUNTDOWN HAS STARTED...
ARE YOU READY?
0
0
0
0
Days
0
0
Hrs
0
0
Min
0
0
Sec